Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Fort Collins Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Fort Collins AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Fort Collins Colorado Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Fort Collins CO Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Fort Collins Crime Index 50633881.34479.3
 
Fort Collins Violent Crimes 493377.9553.5
Fort Collins Murders 007
Fort Collins Rapes 7658.333.1
Fort Collins Robberies 3627.6205.8
Fort Collins Aggravated Assaults 381292.1336.5
 
Fort Collins Property Crimes 45703503.43906.1
Fort Collins Burglaries 701537.4813.2
Fort Collins Larceny/Thefts 35852748.32601.7
Fort Collins Motor Vehicle Thefts 284217.7501.5
 
Fort Collins Arsons 1  2418.4N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Fort Collins crime collection area population of 130,446.
  • Fort Collins crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Fort Collins crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Fort Collins

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Fort Collins crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Fort Collins crime level is worse than national average.

 FORT COLLINS STATISTICS
 Fort Collins Population: 118652
 Male Population: 59593
 Female Population: 59059
 Households: 45882
 Median Age: 28
 Average Household Size: 2.45
Fort Collins Population
Fort Collins Crime Level:

 MORE CO CRIME STATS
  Denver
  Crested Butte
  Colorado Springs
  Aurora
  Boulder
  Fort Collins
  Littleton
  Grand Junction
  Englewood
  Durango
  Greeley
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement